611 Northview Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $430,214 - $535,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Northview Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $489,804, approximately $401 per square foot. 611 Northview Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Seymour Lannie and Seymour Diane E
Bought by
Seymour Lannie and Seymour Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1985
Sold by
Rylea Homes Inc.
Bought by
Seymour Lannie J and Seymour Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
12.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1985
Sold by
Frall Developers
Bought by
Rylea Homes Inc.
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
12.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Lannie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seymour Lannie J | $86,000 | -- | |
| Rylea Homes Inc. | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seymour Lannie J | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $385,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $362,700 | $132,300 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $346,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $329,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $312,800 | $99,200 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $295,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $279,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $262,200 | $77,900 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $262,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $252,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $247,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $247,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map