Seller's Agent in 2026
Missie Pennington
Ten42 Realty, LLC
(503) 884-2020
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Escape to the countryside in the peaceful community of Davilla, Texas, just 21 miles from booming Taylor and an easy commute to the Samsung plant, shopping, dining, and more. This beautifully crafted 2-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on over an acre of open Texas land, surrounded by rolling farmland and wide-open skies, perfect for those seeking privacy, space, and country living without sacrificing modern style. Property Features:
1,500 sq ft open-concept layout with abundant natural light
Stained concrete floors throughout for durability & style
Custom cabinetry and spacious kitchen with a pantry for generous storage
Beautifully tiled bathrooms with modern fixtures
Primary suite with walk-in shower
Laundry/utility room with extra storage
Exterior workshop/storage building—ideal for hobbies, tools, or projects
Oversized lot with room to expand, garden, or simply enjoy the peaceful views
Whether you’re dreaming of a weekend retreat, or full-time country living, this property offers the freedom and breathing room you’ve been looking for. Highlights...Quiet rural setting in Davilla, No HOA, Easy access to Hwy 95 & Hwy 79, 21 miles to Taylor, 28 miles to Georgetown, 40 miles to Round Rock, Move-in ready & waiting for its next owner! Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, investors, or anyone craving the beauty of the Texas countryside.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ten42 Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 503-884-2020 License #0775623 Listed on: 11/04/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Deed | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $345,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $281,680 | $82,940 | $198,740 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $175,240 | $7,870 | $167,370 |
| 2023 | $159 | $8,790 | $7,870 | $920 |
| 2022 | $179 | $8,810 | $7,870 | $940 |
| 2021 | $163 | $8,860 | $7,870 | $990 |
| 2020 | $107 | $5,850 | $4,860 | $990 |
| 2019 | $179 | $9,380 | $8,580 | $800 |
| 2018 | $381 | $29,680 | $8,580 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $346 | $29,680 | $8,580 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $315 | $29,680 | $8,580 | $21,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,050 | $8,580 | $13,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,050 | $8,580 | $13,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Missie Pennington
Ten42 Realty, LLC
(503) 884-2020
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tina Walden
LPT Realty
(254) 493-5076
2 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 597147
APN: R59871
Ask me questions while you tour the home.