302 Crawford St Senatobia, MS 38668
Estimated Value: $145,786 - $198,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,403
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Crawford St, Senatobia, MS 38668 and is currently estimated at $179,447, approximately $127 per square foot. 302 Crawford St is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including Senatobia Elementary School, Senatobia Middle School, and Senatobia Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $9,913 | $2,285 | $7,628 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $7,879 | $2,285 | $5,594 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $7,879 | $2,285 | $5,594 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $7,879 | $2,285 | $5,594 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $7,879 | $2,285 | $5,594 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $7,475 | $2,285 | $5,190 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $7,475 | $2,285 | $5,190 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $7,475 | $2,285 | $5,190 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $7,475 | $2,285 | $5,190 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $7,325 | $2,285 | $5,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,325 | $2,285 | $5,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,325 | $2,285 | $5,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,325 | $2,285 | $5,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map