302 Curtis Corner Rd Unit D Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $502,424 - $575,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Curtis Corner Rd Unit D, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $538,356, approximately $328 per square foot. 302 Curtis Corner Rd Unit D is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, The Compass School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Dickson Paul T
Bought by
Bessette Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,542
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bessette Linda A | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bessette Linda A | $145,900 | |
| Closed | Bessette Linda A | $102,400 | |
| Closed | Bessette Linda A | $8,345 | |
| Closed | Bessette Linda A | $106,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $411,800 | $187,900 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $325,600 | $144,800 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $325,600 | $144,800 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $325,600 | $144,800 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $250,200 | $119,800 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $250,200 | $119,800 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $250,200 | $119,800 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $223,300 | $115,900 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $223,300 | $115,900 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $223,300 | $115,900 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $207,700 | $109,000 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $207,700 | $109,000 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map