302 Curtis Corner Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $662,621 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Curtis Corner Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $715,405, approximately $323 per square foot. 302 Curtis Corner Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, The Compass School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Green Richard H and Green Linda S
Bought by
Green Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Ft | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Ft | $72,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Ft | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Ft | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $518,400 | $159,900 | $358,500 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $402,500 | $122,900 | $279,600 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $402,500 | $122,900 | $279,600 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $402,500 | $122,900 | $279,600 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $306,600 | $101,300 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $306,600 | $101,300 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $306,600 | $101,300 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $275,400 | $98,000 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $275,400 | $98,000 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $4,150 | $275,000 | $98,000 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $272,100 | $92,100 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $4,212 | $272,100 | $92,100 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map