Estimated Value: $178,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Daisy Cir, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $204,312, approximately $196 per square foot. 302 Daisy Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Kirksville Elementary School, Farristown Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Riddell Gina R
Bought by
Vanhook Cody Jacob and Vanhook Van Hook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,363
Outstanding Balance
$133,552
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Riddell Gina R and Riddell Gina Rawlins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,539
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,539
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Mason Bridgette N and Anthony Bridgette Mason
Bought by
U S Bank Natioanal Assocaition
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Combs Dan T and Combs Tabitha R
Bought by
Mason Bridgette and Mason Anthony