302 Dixie Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $155,526 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Dixie Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $172,882, approximately $101 per square foot. 302 Dixie Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Harrand Creek Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Powers Betty and Powers Billy Dean
Bought by
Powers Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Betty | $102,060 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,500 | $1,634 | $12,866 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,620 | $1,633 | $11,987 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,337 | $1,600 | $9,737 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $487 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $487 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $39 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map