302 Dockside Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546
Piney Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Dockside Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $336,302, approximately $151 per square foot. 302 Dockside Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Hunters Creek Elementary School and White Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Holliday Roger and Holliday Teresa A
Bought by
Lerma Sandra L and Lerma Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,013
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$16,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Reinaldo Graham and Reinaldo Rodolfo
Bought by
Holliday Roger and Holliday Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Maynard Robert D and Maynard Nancy B
Bought by
Graham Rodolfo R and Graham Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,246
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lerma Sandra L | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holliday Roger | $285,000 | Humphries Law Firm Pa | |
| Graham Rodolfo R | $244,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lerma Sandra L | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holliday Roger | $284,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Rodolfo R | $249,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $287,384 | $55,000 | $232,384 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $287,384 | $55,000 | $232,384 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $287,384 | $55,000 | $232,384 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $287,384 | $55,000 | $232,384 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $208,260 | $55,000 | $153,260 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $208,260 | $55,000 | $153,260 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $208,260 | $55,000 | $153,260 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $208,260 | $55,000 | $153,260 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $189,580 | $50,000 | $139,580 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $194,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $194,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $195,085 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map