302 Dothan Rd Unit B Abbeville, AL 36310
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $190,880
Studio
1
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Dothan Rd Unit B, Abbeville, AL 36310 and is currently estimated at $175,970, approximately $99 per square foot. 302 Dothan Rd Unit B is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Abbeville Elementary School and Abbeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Burgess Alan
Bought by
Williams Kelvin and Williams Anna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Outstanding Balance
$174,820
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Foster Laveita
Bought by
Burgess Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kelvin | $189,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burgess Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kelvin | $179,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess Alan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $31,700 | $1,300 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $635 | $31,693 | $1,300 | $30,393 |
| 2023 | $635 | $29,384 | $1,300 | $28,084 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $30,672 | $1,300 | $29,372 |
| 2021 | $0 | $24,529 | $1,300 | $23,229 |
| 2020 | $450 | $23,314 | $1,300 | $22,014 |
| 2019 | $450 | $23,314 | $1,300 | $22,014 |
| 2018 | $450 | $23,314 | $1,300 | $22,014 |
| 2017 | $416 | $27,213 | $1,300 | $25,913 |
| 2016 | $416 | $21,754 | $1,300 | $20,454 |
| 2015 | $416 | $108,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $108,771 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map