302 E 12 Mile Rd Royal Oak, MI 48073
Estimated Value: $234,907 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 12 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073 and is currently estimated at $258,227, approximately $290 per square foot. 302 E 12 Mile Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Keller Elementary, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Lyman Keith A
Bought by
Lyman Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Gillespie Robert J
Bought by
Gillespie Robert J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyman Keith A | -- | -- | |
| Gillespie Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyman Keith A | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $95,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $87,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $78,050 | $0 | $0 |