327 Marlin Ave Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $295,817 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Marlin Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $307,454, approximately $282 per square foot. 327 Marlin Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Keller Elementary, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $128,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $121,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $105,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $91,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $80,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $80,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map