302 E 1st St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $200,767 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 1st St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $211,942, approximately $115 per square foot. 302 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $73,720 | $3,250 | $70,470 |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $67,370 | $2,970 | $64,400 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $61,200 | $2,700 | $58,500 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $55,590 | $2,450 | $53,140 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $53,460 | $2,360 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $53,460 | $2,360 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $53,460 | $2,360 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $53,460 | $2,360 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $3,910 | $52,410 | $2,320 | $50,090 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $52,410 | $2,320 | $50,090 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,721 | $52,410 | $2,320 | $50,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map