302 E 2nd St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $143,237 - $164,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $157,309, approximately $74 per square foot. 302 E 2nd St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Graham Michael
Bought by
Wanner Janice H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanner Janice H | $57,000 | -- | |
| Wanner Janice H | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $117,000 | $16,200 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $117,000 | $16,200 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $117,000 | $16,200 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $88,000 | $9,600 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $88,000 | $9,600 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $88,000 | $9,600 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $88,000 | $9,600 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $88,000 | $9,600 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $88,000 | $9,600 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $88,000 | $9,600 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $9,600 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $9,600 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map