302 E 33rd St Baltimore, MD 21218
Oakenshawe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $321,843
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $270,922, approximately $111 per square foot. 302 E 33rd St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Barclay Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Khati Rakesh
Bought by
Sharma Sunder Bala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Hall Robert Douglass
Bought by
Khati Rakesh and Sharma Sunder Bala
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1991
Sold by
Berstock Edwin J
Bought by
Khati Rakesh and Sunder Bala Sharma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Sunder Bala | $75,000 | Cotton Duck Title Co | |
| Khati Rakesh | $99,550 | Cotton Duck Title Company | |
| Khati Rakesh | $115,000 | -- | |
| Hall Robert D | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $212,500 | $90,000 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $208,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $204,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,862 | $248,400 | $90,000 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $5,818 | $246,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,326 | $244,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | $242,800 | $90,000 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $238,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,207 | $234,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,033 | $230,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,033 | $238,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,033 | $234,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map