NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $621,000 - $914,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
522 Sq Ft
5,053 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Rooftop Deck
  • 5-minute walk to 96 Street (4,6 Line)
  • Garage
  • P.S. 527 East Side School-Social Actio Rated A
  • Balcony
  • 1-minute walk to Marx Brothers Playground

About This Home

As of August 2019

Brand New One Bedroom/1Bath With Balcony On Luxury Full Service Building, Located On The 2nd Ave And 96 Street, 1 Minute To The New 96 Street Subway Q Train, 5 Minutes To The Subway 6 Train , Floor To Ceiling Windows, Washer/Dryer In The Unit, Heat And Gas Included.

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 5,053

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • 522 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 8th floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • South Facing Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/29/19
  • Tax Block 1558

Community Details

Overview

  • Upper East Side Subdivision
  • 21-Story Property

Amenities

  • Rooftop Deck

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

5,053 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2019-05-29

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Second Avenue/First Avenue
  • Exposures: South
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Upper East Side
  • Entry Level: 8
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 21

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Living Area: 522.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Building Roof Deck
  • Patio/Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Dimensions: 0.0 x 0.0

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 21
  • Year Built: 2012

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1558
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Wwml96 De Llc
Bought by
Huang Yifan
Current Estimated Value
$730,982

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huang Yifan $997,885 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2019 08/21/19 Rented -- -- --
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/29/2019 05/29/19 For Rent $3,600 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,110 $76,843 $4,676 $72,167
2025 $9,016 $72,878 $4,676 $68,202
2024 $9,016 $72,114 $4,676 $67,438
2023 $8,903 $72,579 $4,676 $67,903
2022 $7,584 $68,391 $4,676 $63,715
2021 $6,602 $67,019 $4,676 $62,343
2020 $5,677 $74,196 $4,676 $69,520
2019 $1,806 $52,480 $4,676 $47,804
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10550762

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 1558-1017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.