302 E Ash St Continental, OH 45831
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Ash St, Continental, OH 45831 and is currently estimated at $112,337, approximately $76 per square foot. 302 E Ash St is a home with nearby schools including Continental Local Elementary School and Continental Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Bought by
Michel Paul and Koenig Jam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Paul | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $25,460 | $4,590 | $20,870 |
| 2024 | $963 | $25,460 | $4,590 | $20,870 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $21,190 | $2,760 | $18,430 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $21,193 | $2,762 | $18,431 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $21,190 | $2,760 | $18,430 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $18,940 | $2,440 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $21,190 | $2,760 | $18,430 |
| 2018 | $988 | $21,190 | $2,760 | $18,430 |
| 2017 | $857 | $21,190 | $2,760 | $18,430 |
| 2016 | $857 | $18,940 | $2,440 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $861 | $18,940 | $2,440 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | $851 | $18,940 | $2,440 | $16,500 |
| 2013 | $866 | $18,940 | $2,440 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map