302 E Berg St Kennedy, MN 56733
Estimated Value: $121,445 - $183,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Berg St, Kennedy, MN 56733 and is currently estimated at $152,815, approximately $94 per square foot. 302 E Berg St is a home located in Kittson County with nearby schools including Kittson Central Elementary School and Kittson Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,388 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $954 | $55,100 | $1,400 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $814 | $51,100 | $1,400 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $784 | $44,000 | $1,400 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $782 | $42,000 | $1,400 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map