302 E Broad St Mansfield, TX 76063
Downtown Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,604
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $450,006, approximately $124 per square foot. 302 E Broad St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Erma Nash Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, and Rogene Worley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Barnett Kathryn Elaine and Webb Holly Kay
Bought by
City Of Mansfield
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Mansfield | -- | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $187,746 | $57,200 | $130,546 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $187,746 | $57,200 | $130,546 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $187,746 | $57,200 | $130,546 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $164,020 | $57,200 | $106,820 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $136,044 | $57,200 | $78,844 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $143,480 | $57,200 | $86,280 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $147,730 | $57,200 | $90,530 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $136,073 | $57,200 | $78,873 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $145,691 | $57,200 | $88,491 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $176,290 | $57,200 | $119,090 |
| 2015 | $3,941 | $136,900 | $28,600 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $3,941 | $136,900 | $28,600 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map