303 E Broad St Mansfield, TX 76063
Downtown Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,040
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently priced at $160,000, approximately $52 per square foot. 303 E Broad St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Erma Nash Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, and Rogene Worley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Donnie Joe
Bought by
Harris Cook Properties
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Terry Lynn
Bought by
Anderson Donnie Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Cook Properties | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Donnie Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Cook Properties | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Donnie Joe | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,664 | $474,286 | $25,900 | $448,386 |
| 2024 | $10,664 | $468,900 | $25,900 | $443,000 |
| 2023 | $10,743 | $465,120 | $25,900 | $439,220 |
| 2022 | $11,699 | $451,143 | $25,900 | $425,243 |
| 2021 | $10,491 | $385,000 | $25,900 | $359,100 |
| 2020 | $10,621 | $385,000 | $25,900 | $359,100 |
| 2019 | $8,534 | $300,000 | $25,900 | $274,100 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $100,749 | $25,900 | $74,849 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $110,780 | $25,900 | $84,880 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $114,295 | $25,900 | $88,395 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $58,100 | $12,950 | $45,150 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $58,100 | $12,950 | $45,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map