302 E Byrd Blvd Universal City, TX 78148
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Byrd Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148 and is currently estimated at $200,078, approximately $169 per square foot. 302 E Byrd Blvd is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Ray D. Corbett Junior High School, Laura Ingalls Wilder Intermediate School, and Samuel Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Neill Guy L
Bought by
Radcliff Wesley Lee and Radcliff Jong Ja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,350
Interest Rate
8.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliff Wesley Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Radcliff Wesley Lee | $40,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $202,910 | $67,320 | $135,590 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $204,960 | $67,320 | $137,640 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $199,830 | $67,320 | $132,510 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $188,650 | $48,970 | $139,680 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $149,840 | $27,850 | $121,990 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $142,010 | $23,850 | $118,160 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $124,650 | $17,010 | $107,640 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $118,070 | $17,010 | $101,060 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $111,080 | $17,010 | $94,070 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $105,960 | $17,010 | $88,950 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $101,350 | $17,010 | $84,340 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map