302 E Castle St Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $166,357 - $287,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Castle St, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $228,089, approximately $308 per square foot. 302 E Castle St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Peggie Foy Revocable Family Trust and Foy Peggie I
Bought by
Foy Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Foy Peggy I and Foy Peggie I
Bought by
Foy Peggie I and Peggie Foy Revocable Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Peggie Foy Revocable Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foy Bradley | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Foy Peggie I | -- | Attorney | |
| Peggie Foy Revocable Family Tr | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,987 | $96,520 | $55,000 | $41,520 |
| 2025 | $1,987 | $96,520 | $55,000 | $41,520 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $94,570 | $55,000 | $39,570 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $91,285 | $55,000 | $36,285 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $82,532 | $55,000 | $27,532 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $72,932 | $45,000 | $27,932 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $61,596 | $36,907 | $24,689 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $60,872 | $36,183 | $24,689 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $56,005 | $32,151 | $23,854 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $52,303 | $29,257 | $23,046 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $50,609 | $28,430 | $22,179 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $50,634 | $28,430 | $22,204 |
| 2014 | $968 | $40,511 | $28,430 | $12,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map