302 E Denton Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $249,817 - $565,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Denton Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $338,954, approximately $318 per square foot. 302 E Denton Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Gabudean Radu C
Bought by
Carpathian R350 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Wang Jing Ran
Bought by
Carpathian R350 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Yang Yu Po
Bought by
Wang Jing Ran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2014
Sold by
Dallas Metro Holdings Llc
Bought by
Yang Yu Po
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Ktc Properties Llc
Bought by
Dallas Metro Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Hall Debbie Bratcher
Bought by
Cardinal Kris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpathian R350 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Carpathian R350 Llc | -- | Tiago Title Llc | |
| Wang Jing Ran | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Yang Yu Po | -- | None Available | |
| Dallas Metro Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cardinal Kris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpathian R350 Llc | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $208,300 | $40,000 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $245,723 | $40,000 | $205,723 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $215,875 | $12,000 | $203,875 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $190,163 | $12,000 | $178,163 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $149,454 | $12,000 | $137,454 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $185,959 | $12,000 | $173,959 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $177,181 | $12,000 | $165,181 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $158,179 | $12,000 | $146,179 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $128,874 | $12,000 | $116,874 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $88,465 | $12,000 | $76,465 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $80,300 | $12,000 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $80,300 | $12,000 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map