302 E Elk St Siler City, NC 27344
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Elk St, Siler City, NC 27344 and is currently estimated at $197,053, approximately $137 per square foot. 302 E Elk St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Virginia Cross Elementary School, Chatham Middle, and Jordan Matthews High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Albright Alrbright Benjamin Spence and Albright Herndon Pearl
Bought by
Whitt Amy Wagner
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Amy Wagner | $99,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $152,142 | $19,500 | $132,642 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $104,554 | $16,250 | $88,304 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $104,554 | $16,250 | $88,304 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $104,554 | $16,250 | $88,304 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $104,554 | $16,250 | $88,304 |
| 2020 | $986 | $81,457 | $14,850 | $66,607 |
| 2019 | $986 | $81,457 | $14,850 | $66,607 |
| 2018 | $927 | $81,457 | $14,850 | $66,607 |
| 2017 | $927 | $81,457 | $14,850 | $66,607 |
| 2016 | $636 | $57,102 | $16,500 | $40,602 |
| 2015 | $629 | $57,102 | $16,500 | $40,602 |
| 2014 | $629 | $57,102 | $16,500 | $40,602 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,102 | $16,500 | $40,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map