314 E Dolphin St Siler City, NC 27344
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $215,879
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Dolphin St, Siler City, NC 27344 and is currently estimated at $177,470, approximately $116 per square foot. 314 E Dolphin St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Virginia Cross Elementary School, Chatham Middle, and Jordan Matthews High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Fuentes Javier Herrera and Fuentes Mayra Medina
Bought by
Campos-Herrera Arleth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Craft William Christopher
Bought by
Fuentes Javier Herrera and Carlos Mayra Medina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos-Herrera Arleth | $46,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuentes Javier Herrera | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $160,511 | $21,015 | $139,496 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $111,370 | $17,512 | $93,858 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $111,370 | $17,512 | $93,858 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $111,370 | $17,512 | $93,858 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $111,370 | $17,512 | $93,858 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $98,055 | $14,850 | $83,205 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $98,055 | $14,850 | $83,205 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $98,055 | $14,850 | $83,205 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $98,055 | $14,850 | $83,205 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $102,863 | $16,500 | $86,363 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $102,863 | $16,500 | $86,363 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $102,863 | $16,500 | $86,363 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,863 | $16,500 | $86,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map