302 E Elm St Keiser, AR 72351
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Elm St, Keiser, AR 72351 and is currently estimated at $172,057, approximately $106 per square foot. 302 E Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Caldwell Timothy R and Caldwell Charlotta M
Bought by
Leblanc Joshua and Leblanc Christie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Sold by
Caldwell Timothy R and Caldwell Charlotta M
Bought by
Leblanc Joshua and Leblanc Christie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2011
Sold by
Moore William Cody and Moore Marci E
Bought by
Caldwell Timothy R and Caldwell Charlotta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Sold by
Moore William Cody and Moore Marci E
Bought by
Caldwell Timothy R and Caldwell Charlotta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Moore William Cody and Moore Marci E
Bought by
Moore William Cody and Moore Marci E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
Moore William Cody and Moore Marci E
Bought by
Moore William Cody and Moore Marci E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Tatum Tracy and Tatum Tammy
Bought by
Tatum Tracy Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Sold by
Tatum Tracy and Tatum Tammy
Bought by
Tatum Tracy Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Mississippi County
Bought by
Tatum Tracy Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Sold by
Mississippi County
Bought by
Tatum Tracy Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1990
Sold by
Miss County Real-Estate
Bought by
Mississippi County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Miss County Real-Estate
Bought by
Mississippi County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Joshua | $88,000 | -- | |
| Leblanc Joshua | $88,000 | -- | |
| Caldwell Timothy R | $350,000 | -- | |
| Caldwell Timothy R | $350,000 | -- | |
| Moore William Cody | $97,000 | -- | |
| Moore William Cody | $97,000 | -- | |
| Tatum Tracy Dean | -- | -- | |
| Tatum Tracy Dean | -- | -- | |
| Tatum Tracy Dean | $5,000 | -- | |
| Tatum Tracy Dean | $5,000 | -- | |
| Mississippi County | -- | -- | |
| Miss County Real-Estate | -- | -- | |
| Mississippi County | -- | -- | |
| Miss County Real-Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $27,105 | $3,000 | $24,105 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $27,105 | $3,000 | $24,105 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $27,105 | $3,000 | $24,105 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $27,105 | $3,000 | $24,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map