Seller's Agent in 2016
Cy Marlow
LJ MICHAELS INC
(812) 234-8808
288 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $48,255 - $96,000
PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD AS A RESIDENTIAL LOT. THERE IS A HOUSE ON THE PROPERTY THAT IS BOARDED UP AND ENTRANCE CANNOT BE GAINED. PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD "AS=-IS"
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE LJ MICHAELS
LJ MICHAELS INC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer Carole | $1,488 | None Available | |
| Culler Ronald D | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Sold | $2,924 | -65.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | For Sale | $8,480 | -- | $9 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $10,100 | $3,300 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $257 | $10,600 | $3,300 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $257 | $11,000 | $3,300 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $266 | $11,300 | $3,300 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $260 | $11,100 | $3,300 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $158 | $7,700 | $3,300 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $155 | $7,600 | $3,300 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $417 | $20,700 | $8,200 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $428 | $21,200 | $8,200 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $474 | $23,500 | $8,200 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $463 | $23,000 | $8,200 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | $463 | $23,000 | $8,200 | $14,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cy Marlow
LJ MICHAELS INC
(812) 234-8808
288 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2016
HOUSE LJ MICHAELS
LJ MICHAELS INC
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 78586
APN: 77-14-10-443-013.000-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.