304 E Hackett St Carlisle, IN 47838
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Hackett St, Carlisle, IN 47838 and is currently estimated at $95,682, approximately $106 per square foot. 304 E Hackett St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Bottoms John
Bought by
Hale Taryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Woodard April
Bought by
Bottoms John M and Bottoms Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Hale Sandra and Bottoms Sandra
Bought by
Koenig Jerry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Taryn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bottoms John M | -- | -- | |
| Koenig Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $38,100 | $8,200 | $29,900 |
| 2024 | $720 | $35,700 | $8,200 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $720 | $36,000 | $8,200 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $738 | $36,900 | $8,200 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $688 | $34,400 | $8,200 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $666 | $33,300 | $8,200 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $612 | $30,600 | $8,200 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $612 | $30,600 | $8,200 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $648 | $32,400 | $8,200 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $502 | $25,100 | $8,200 | $16,900 |
| 2014 | $490 | $24,500 | $8,200 | $16,300 |
| 2013 | $490 | $24,500 | $8,200 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map