302 E Indiana Ave George, IA 51237
Estimated Value: $79,517 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Indiana Ave, George, IA 51237 and is currently estimated at $116,629, approximately $79 per square foot. 302 E Indiana Ave is a home with nearby schools including George-Little Rock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Gochnauer Lori Jo and Wessels Lennis Dale
Bought by
Hoogestraat Alan G and Hoogestraat Patrice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoogestraat Alan G | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $51,780 | $7,000 | $44,780 |
| 2024 | $540 | $41,620 | $7,000 | $34,620 |
| 2023 | $426 | $41,620 | $7,000 | $34,620 |
| 2022 | $380 | $30,990 | $7,000 | $23,990 |
| 2021 | $380 | $30,990 | $7,000 | $23,990 |
| 2020 | $410 | $30,130 | $7,000 | $23,130 |
| 2019 | $398 | $28,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $364 | $28,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $364 | $24,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $24,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $304 | $25,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $336 | $25,311 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map