302 E Locust St Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,146
Studio
1
Bath
19,577
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Locust St, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $546,146, approximately $27 per square foot. 302 E Locust St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including McNichols Plaza Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Dml Properties Gp Llc
Bought by
Valentine Living Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$227,495
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$318,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Zummo Salvatore J
Bought by
Dml Properties Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Living Inc | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Dml Properties Lp | $440,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentine Living Inc | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dml Properties Lp | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $290,011 | $1,812,680 | $100,490 | $1,712,190 |
| 2025 | $14,839 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $13,585 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $13,585 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $13,287 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $13,287 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $13,045 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $12,278 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $12,278 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $12,067 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $9,120 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map