302 E Main St Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Main St, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $104,217, approximately $96 per square foot. 302 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Marcellus Elementary School, Marcellus Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Purk Joan D
Bought by
Ridenour Brayton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,935
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$29,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Purk Joan D
Bought by
Hays Dolores A and Purk Ii Meredith F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridenour Brayton | $75,000 | Calhoun Title | |
| Ridenour Brayton | $75,000 | Calhoun Title | |
| Hays Dolores A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridenour Brayton | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Ridenour Brayton | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |