302 E Main St Toledo, IL 62468
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Main St, Toledo, IL 62468 and is currently estimated at $121,182, approximately $64 per square foot. 302 E Main St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Bought by
Evans Tamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Tamara | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,067 | $36,793 | $2,254 | $34,539 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $36,793 | $2,254 | $34,539 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $30,280 | $2,396 | $27,884 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $31,286 | $2,476 | $28,810 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $30,280 | $2,396 | $27,884 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $30,280 | $2,396 | $27,884 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $28,885 | $2,396 | $26,489 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $27,250 | $2,260 | $24,990 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,250 | $2,260 | $24,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,410 | $2,260 | $24,150 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $26,410 | $2,260 | $24,150 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $26,410 | $2,260 | $24,150 |
| 2012 | $1,624 | $27,227 | $2,330 | $24,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map