310 E Main St Toledo, IL 62468
Estimated Value: $76,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,285
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Main St, Toledo, IL 62468 and is currently priced at $76,000, approximately $33 per square foot. 310 E Main St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Bought by
Caseys Retail Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Bought by
Workman Jodi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caseys Retail Co | $69,000 | -- | |
| Workman Jodi | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $176 | $2,396 | $2,396 | $0 |
| 2021 | $183 | $2,476 | $2,476 | $0 |
| 2020 | $974 | $12,756 | $2,396 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $518 | $12,756 | $2,396 | $10,360 |
| 2018 | $717 | $15,432 | $2,396 | $13,036 |
| 2017 | $740 | $14,558 | $2,260 | $12,298 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,558 | $2,260 | $12,298 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,558 | $2,260 | $12,298 |
| 2014 | $689 | $14,558 | $2,260 | $12,298 |
| 2013 | $689 | $14,558 | $2,260 | $12,298 |
| 2012 | $689 | $15,008 | $2,330 | $12,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map