302 E Orchid Ln Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,809 - $441,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Orchid Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $387,702, approximately $354 per square foot. 302 E Orchid Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Baer Troy and Baer Rebecca
Bought by
Baer Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,175
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Baer E Duane and Day Janet L
Bought by
Baer E Duane and Day Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1999
Sold by
Baer E Duane and Day Janet L
Bought by
Baer Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baer Rebecca | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Baer E Duane | -- | Century Title Agency | |
| Baer Troy | $85,000 | Century Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baer Rebecca | $98,175 | |
| Closed | Baer Troy | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $12,568 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $11,969 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $31,100 | $6,220 | $24,880 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $20,480 | $4,090 | $16,390 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $15,230 | $3,040 | $12,190 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $12,870 | $2,570 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $14,630 | $2,920 | $11,710 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $10,360 | $2,070 | $8,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map