302 E St Mount Sterling, KY 40353
Estimated Value: $154,378 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353 and is currently estimated at $180,345, approximately $180 per square foot. 302 E St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery County High School and Christian Traditional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Nora E
Bought by
Eads Investments
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Bought by
Wilson Nora E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eads Investments | $42,200 | -- | |
| Wilson Nora E | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $678 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $667 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $667 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $671 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $673 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $461 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |