302 E Vine St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $149,010 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Vine St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $160,003, approximately $127 per square foot. 302 E Vine St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Magnus Steven E
Bought by
Hall Amber R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,080
Outstanding Balance
$98,319
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$61,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Coatsworth Joyce S
Bought by
Magnus Steven E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Amber R | $135,100 | Attorney Only | |
| Magnus Steven E | -- | -- | |
| Coatsworth Joyce S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Amber R | $108,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $11,860 | $950 | $10,910 |
| 2024 | $815 | $11,860 | $950 | $10,910 |
| 2023 | $814 | $11,860 | $950 | $10,910 |
| 2022 | $797 | $11,860 | $950 | $10,910 |
| 2021 | $786 | $11,860 | $950 | $10,910 |
| 2020 | $769 | $11,860 | $950 | $10,910 |
| 2019 | $776 | $11,860 | $950 | $10,910 |
| 2018 | $771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $698 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map