J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Jones
Iron Gate Real Estate
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $365,000
Diamond in the rough. Same owner for 30 years. With some TLC this could be a gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Jones
Iron Gate Real Estate Listed on: 04/06/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Julia Seitz
Modern Property Groups, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zties Family Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | For Sale | $177,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $35,872 | $3,420 | $32,452 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $31,331 | $3,420 | $27,911 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $31,331 | $3,420 | $27,911 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $27,968 | $3,420 | $24,548 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $27,968 | $3,420 | $24,548 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $24,973 | $3,420 | $21,553 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $24,973 | $3,420 | $21,553 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $23,123 | $3,420 | $19,703 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $23,123 | $3,420 | $19,703 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $23,123 | $3,420 | $19,703 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,123 | $3,420 | $19,703 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Jones
Iron Gate Real Estate
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Julia Seitz
Modern Property Groups, LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
JULIA AMES
RE/MAX
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 363029
APN: 16-607-00-02-093-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.