302 Edwin St Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $223,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Edwin St, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $209,148, approximately $162 per square foot. 302 Edwin St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Haynes Karen
Bought by
Haynes Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Alan | -- | Andrea Regdon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $103,200 | $11,000 | $92,200 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $103,200 | $11,000 | $92,200 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $103,200 | $11,000 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $103,200 | $11,000 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $103,200 | $11,000 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $103,200 | $11,000 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $103,200 | $11,000 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $103,200 | $11,000 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $103,200 | $11,000 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $103,200 | $11,000 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,200 | $11,000 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,200 | $11,000 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map