302 Elizabeth St Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $258,435 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Elizabeth St, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $267,109, approximately $214 per square foot. 302 Elizabeth St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Louis L. Redding Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Rodgers Demetrius E and Rodgers Doreth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Demetrius E | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $308,900 | $66,200 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $142 | $47,300 | $3,800 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $142 | $47,300 | $3,800 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $47,300 | $3,800 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $47,300 | $3,800 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $47,300 | $3,800 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $47,300 | $3,800 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $47,300 | $3,800 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $47,300 | $3,800 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $47,300 | $3,800 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $47,300 | $3,800 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $47,300 | $3,800 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map