302 Elm Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Elm Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $308,768, approximately $164 per square foot. 302 Elm Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Parker Robert S
Bought by
Parker Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $5,620 | $1,830 | $3,790 |
| 2024 | $614 | $4,880 | $940 | $3,940 |
| 2023 | $541 | $4,880 | $940 | $3,940 |
| 2022 | $511 | $4,880 | $940 | $3,940 |
| 2021 | $511 | $4,880 | $940 | $3,940 |
| 2020 | $437 | $4,250 | $820 | $3,430 |
| 2019 | $437 | $4,250 | $820 | $3,430 |
| 2018 | $436 | $4,250 | $820 | $3,430 |
| 2017 | $436 | $4,250 | $820 | $3,430 |
| 2016 | $411 | $106,260 | $20,500 | $85,760 |
| 2015 | $411 | $106,260 | $20,500 | $85,760 |
| 2014 | $475 | $115,980 | $20,500 | $95,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map