302 Emann Dr Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $330,313 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Emann Dr, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $373,328, approximately $219 per square foot. 302 Emann Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
White Keil and White Elaine
Bought by
Murphy Vincent and Murphy Michele C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Wfo Construction Inc
Bought by
Keil White and Keil Elaine P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Vincent | $145,000 | J Thomas Bassett | |
| Keil White | $133,484 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,349 | $190,000 | $30,700 | $159,300 |
| 2024 | $7,349 | $190,000 | $30,700 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $7,059 | $190,000 | $30,700 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $7,230 | $190,000 | $30,700 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $7,438 | $189,500 | $30,700 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $6,928 | $189,500 | $30,700 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $189,500 | $30,700 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $6,632 | $177,100 | $30,700 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $177,100 | $30,700 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $6,495 | $177,100 | $30,700 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,100 | $30,700 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,100 | $30,700 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map