Estimated Value: $141,405 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Fillmore St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $166,601, approximately $178 per square foot. 302 Fillmore St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Missamore Margaret
Bought by
Missamore Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Missamore Ellwood L and Missamore Carmelinda J
Bought by
Missamore Margaret and Missamore Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Missamore Elwood L and Missamore Carmelinda J
Bought by
Missamore Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missamore Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Missamore Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Missamore Margaret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $45,550 | $12,309 | $33,241 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $44,658 | $12,068 | $32,590 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $43,783 | $11,832 | $31,951 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $42,925 | $11,600 | $31,325 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $42,084 | $11,373 | $30,711 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $41,654 | $11,257 | $30,397 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $41,654 | $11,257 | $30,397 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $40,038 | $10,821 | $29,217 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $39,254 | $10,609 | $28,645 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $38,485 | $10,401 | $28,084 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $37,908 | $10,245 | $27,663 |
| 2014 | $993 | $37,167 | $10,045 | $27,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map