302 Garden Dr Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,702 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Garden Dr, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $104,676, approximately $135 per square foot. 302 Garden Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $7,171 | $1,200 | $5,971 |
| 2024 | $788 | $7,171 | $1,200 | $5,971 |
| 2023 | $789 | $7,171 | $1,200 | $5,971 |
| 2022 | $406 | $3,835 | $750 | $3,085 |
| 2021 | $405 | $3,835 | $750 | $3,085 |
| 2020 | $405 | $3,835 | $750 | $3,085 |
| 2019 | $402 | $3,835 | $750 | $3,085 |
| 2018 | $403 | $3,835 | $750 | $3,085 |
| 2017 | $425 | $3,835 | $750 | $3,085 |
| 2016 | $424 | $3,835 | $750 | $3,085 |
| 2015 | $423 | $3,835 | $750 | $3,085 |
| 2014 | $423 | $3,835 | $750 | $3,085 |
| 2013 | $422 | $3,835 | $750 | $3,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map