Estimated Value: $459,000 - $504,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Garretson Ave, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $478,249, approximately $428 per square foot. 302 Garretson Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Coleman Charles L and Coleman Sharon M
Bought by
Coleman Charles L and Coleman Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Charles L | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $38,993 | $24,230 | $14,763 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $38,229 | $23,755 | $14,474 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $37,481 | $23,290 | $14,191 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $36,747 | $22,834 | $13,913 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $36,028 | $22,387 | $13,641 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $34,962 | $21,724 | $13,238 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $34,278 | $21,299 | $12,979 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $33,607 | $20,882 | $12,725 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $32,949 | $20,473 | $12,476 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $32,455 | $20,166 | $12,289 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $31,820 | $19,771 | $12,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map