302 Hackberry St Americus, KS 66835
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Hackberry St, Americus, KS 66835 and is currently estimated at $168,045, approximately $103 per square foot. 302 Hackberry St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Northern Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Bought by
Ross Michael D and Ross Vicki S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Michael D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $15,088 | $684 | $14,404 |
| 2024 | $19 | $14,892 | $584 | $14,308 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $14,542 | $321 | $14,221 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $12,937 | $279 | $12,658 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $10,839 | $242 | $10,597 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $10,627 | $242 | $10,385 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $10,071 | $350 | $9,721 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $9,683 | $223 | $9,460 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $9,683 | $223 | $9,460 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $10,039 | $238 | $9,801 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,695 | $288 | $9,407 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,591 | $374 | $9,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map