Estimated Value: $433,874
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,688
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Hamel Rd, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $433,874, approximately $76 per square foot. 302 Hamel Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Wayzata West Middle School, and Wayzata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Luxford Bruce H and Luxford Delores M
Bought by
Allen Charles John and Allen Terrie Perbix
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Charles John | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,036 | $460,000 | $109,000 | $351,000 |
| 2023 | $10,370 | $441,000 | $109,000 | $332,000 |
| 2022 | $8,202 | $370,000 | $110,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $8,780 | $299,000 | $95,000 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $8,639 | $299,000 | $95,000 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $8,009 | $284,000 | $90,000 | $194,000 |