302 Hampton St Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Hampton St, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $223,979, approximately $118 per square foot. 302 Hampton St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $10,139 | $2,500 | $7,639 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $9,908 | $2,500 | $7,408 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $9,908 | $2,500 | $7,408 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $9,908 | $2,500 | $7,408 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $9,908 | $2,500 | $7,408 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $9,813 | $2,500 | $7,313 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $9,813 | $2,500 | $7,313 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $9,813 | $2,500 | $7,313 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $9,813 | $2,500 | $7,313 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $9,813 | $2,500 | $7,313 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $9,586 | $2,500 | $7,086 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $9,586 | $2,500 | $7,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map