302 Hatch Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $686,820 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,819
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Hatch Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $742,705, approximately $194 per square foot. 302 Hatch Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Molinari Richard T
Bought by
Molinari Richard T and Richard T Molinari Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Stacy Michael L
Bought by
Molinari Richard T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molinari Richard T | -- | None Available | |
| Molinari Richard T | $347,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,827 | $185,710 | $71,420 | $114,290 |
| 2024 | $6,827 | $154,440 | $63,140 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $6,119 | $154,440 | $63,140 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $154,440 | $63,140 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $129,780 | $53,060 | $76,720 |
| 2020 | $6,168 | $129,780 | $53,060 | $76,720 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $129,780 | $53,060 | $76,720 |
| 2018 | $6,220 | $125,020 | $58,400 | $66,620 |
| 2017 | $6,242 | $125,020 | $58,400 | $66,620 |
| 2016 | $5,929 | $125,020 | $58,400 | $66,620 |
| 2015 | $5,777 | $117,950 | $55,100 | $62,850 |
| 2014 | $5,730 | $117,950 | $55,100 | $62,850 |
| 2013 | $5,741 | $117,950 | $55,100 | $62,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map