199 Hatch Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $1,036,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,519
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Hatch Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $913,294, approximately $259 per square foot. 199 Hatch Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Weir Thomas E
Bought by
Weir Thomas E and Weir Jason T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Weir Jason Thomas and The Weir Family Living Trust
Bought by
Weir Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Weir Thomas E
Bought by
Weir Jason Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Weir Thomas E and Weir Karin A
Bought by
Weir Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2003
Sold by
Mcmillen John T and Mcmillen Angela M
Bought by
Werr Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weir Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Weir Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Weir Jason Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Weir Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Werr Thomas E | $550,000 | Portage Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Werr Thomas E | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Werr Thomas E | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,002 | $272,610 | $72,990 | $199,620 |
| 2024 | $10,002 | $253,100 | $70,620 | $182,480 |
| 2023 | $10,006 | $253,100 | $70,620 | $182,480 |
| 2022 | $10,109 | $253,100 | $70,620 | $182,480 |
| 2021 | $10,087 | $212,700 | $59,350 | $153,350 |
| 2020 | $10,087 | $212,700 | $59,350 | $153,350 |
| 2019 | $10,062 | $212,700 | $59,350 | $153,350 |
| 2018 | $10,579 | $213,330 | $59,680 | $153,650 |
| 2017 | $10,617 | $213,330 | $59,680 | $153,650 |
| 2016 | $10,082 | $213,330 | $59,680 | $153,650 |
| 2015 | $9,823 | $201,250 | $56,300 | $144,950 |
| 2014 | $9,742 | $201,250 | $56,300 | $144,950 |
| 2013 | $9,762 | $201,250 | $56,300 | $144,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map