302 Jefferson Ave New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $255,919 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Jefferson Ave, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $265,480, approximately $293 per square foot. 302 Jefferson Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilmington Manor Elementary School, Read (George) Middle School, and Delaware Valley Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Allen Russell S and Tong Pansy S
Bought by
Yall Re Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yall Re Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $263,100 | $50,300 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $42,700 | $8,200 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $42,700 | $8,200 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $42,700 | $8,200 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $56 | $42,700 | $8,200 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $56 | $42,700 | $8,200 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $56 | $42,700 | $8,200 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $42,700 | $8,200 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $42,700 | $8,200 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $42,700 | $8,200 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,700 | $8,200 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,700 | $8,200 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map