Estimated Value: $530,000 - $719,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Latimer Rd, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $585,480, approximately $251 per square foot. 302 Latimer Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Snyder James H and Snyder Wf
Bought by
Evans Kevin L and Evans Natasha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Kevin L | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evans Kevin L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $395,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $363,000 | $151,600 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $359,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $356,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $353,200 | $151,600 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $353,200 | $151,600 | $201,600 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $353,200 | $151,600 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $359,400 | $151,600 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $359,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $329,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $314,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | $314,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map